Forsythia viridissima 'Bronxensis' - golden bell Forsythia viridissima 'Bronxensis' - golden bell
Viridissima species of Golden bell originates in China. Bronxensis is one of its few but truly fantastic varieties valued for very attractive semi-evergreen foliage and primrose yellow, bell-shaped flowers in early spring (April in zone 6). Leaves are soft green, glossy, narrowly …
Forsythia viridissima var. koreana 'Kumson' - Korean Forsythia Forsythia viridissima var. koreana 'Kumson' - Korean Forsythia
Family: Oleaceae (For-syth-ia: after William Forsyth, 1737-1800, English horticulturist) ; F. viridissima koreana) A unique new variegated forsythia that we discovered in Korea. Dark green leaves are accented with an attractive network of silver veins. Typical forsythia flowers and …
Amazon.com | 15.10. 2007
Fothergilla major - large witch alder Fothergilla major - large witch alder
Synonyms: Fothergilla latifolia, Fothergilla monticola This (large) witch alder is a special plant that originates in the USA. It is popular among collectors as well as garden designers who want to incorporate a nice and interesting shrub that is almost maintenance-free into their …
Foliage Foliage
Plant foliage brings drama and structure to the garden with color, shape, and texture all its own. Bright, cheerful flowers may have beauty-pageant appeal that gets noticed by passers-by, but where would all those pretty floral faces be without the stalwart presence of foliage? Every …
Amazon.com | 09.07. 2007
Foolproof Guide to Growing Roses Foolproof Guide to Growing Roses
Ideal for would-be growers who were always afraid of roses, as well as for gardeners who already grow these beautiful flowers and want to learn more. Over 400 beautiful color photographs and 40 watercolor paintings …
Amazon.com | 06.09. 2006
FOR CITY 2007
Dear Business Partners, We would like to make you familiar with the cycle of professional exhibitions known as FOR CITY, which is to take place in Prague on 13-15 November 2007 at the Prague Exhibition Centre in Letňany …
ABF, a.s. | 02.10. 2007