Rosa 'Da Capo' de Ruiter, 1960 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Dacapo',
Other Names, Group: Multiflora Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 0.70 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: pink
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Da Capo'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Da Capo'  Rose plant

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Da Capo, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže Lichtkönigin Lucia (Rosa)
Růže Lichtkönigin Lucia (Rosa)
cz
Růže Abraham Darby (Rosa sp)
Růže Abraham Darby (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Caramba (Rosa sp)
Růže Caramba (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Rosen (Rosa)
Rosen (Rosa)
cz
Růže Palmengarten Franfurt (Rosa sp)
Růže Palmengarten Franfurt (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Da Capo, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Ray Rose: House of Plants Living with Succulents, Air Plants and Cacti (Rose Ray) (Caro Langton) House of Plants Living with Succulents, Air Plants and Cacti (Rose Ray) (Caro Langton)

Learn how to care for your succulents, cacti and air plants with this beautiful but practical guide to indoor plants. These gorgeous, fashionable plants are handsome, hardy and perfect for urban living and this comprehensive companion is all you need to learn how to nurture and enjoy them, as well as how to stylishly arrange them in your home. Explaining how to look after individual plants, running through the soil, watering, light, food and more, this stylish go-to guide also shows you how to take cuttings to share with friends, make gifts, terrariums and displays, and other ways to make these fantastic plants part of your life. ...

Price: 16.14 $
Amazon / Ray Rose / Book

Amazon / Potter, Jennifer: The Rose (Jennifer Potter) The Rose (Jennifer Potter)

Now available in a small gift format—a vividly written and lavishly illustrated history of the Queen of Flowers, for fans of Anna Pavords The Tulip and Andrea Wulfs The Brothers Gardener Ever since Sappho planted roses at the shrine of Aphrodite, no flower has captured the imagination in quite the same way. Here, the acclaimed horticultural historian Jennifer Potter sets out on a quest to uncover the life of a flower that has been viewed so heterogeneously by different cultures in different countries across the centuries. Beginning her story in the Greek and Roman empires, she travels across Europe, the Middle East, Asia, and the Americas to unravel its evolution from a simple briar of the northern hemisphere to the height of cultivated perfection found in rose gardens today. Whether laying bare the flowers long association with sexuality and secret societies, questioning the Crusaders role in bringing roses back from the Holy Land, or hunting for its elusive blooms in the gardens ...

Price: 17.15 $
Amazon / Potter, Jennifer / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Our New Guide to Rose Culture, 1898 Classic Reprint (Dingee and Conard Company) Our New Guide to Rose Culture, 1898 Classic Reprint (Dingee and Conard Company)

Excerpt from Our New Guide to Rose Culture, 1898 Kerosene emulsion. - TO two parts of kero sene add one of slightly sour milk; agitate until the compound unites in the form of a white jelly; dilute with twenty parts of soft water. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 26.80 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book