Rosa 'Double Delight' Swim, Arm., 1977 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Andeli',
Other Names, Group: Hybrid Tea Roses, Hybrid Teas,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: redwhite
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers, fragrance plant,

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Double Delight'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

plant

Rosa  'Double Delight'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa    'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa     'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa      'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa       'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa        'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa         'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa          'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Double Delight, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže - France libre (Rosa)
Růže - France libre (Rosa)
cz
růže květ (Rosa)
růže květ (Rosa)
cz
Růže - velkokvětá, velmi stará (Rosa)
Růže - velkokvětá, velmi stará (Rosa)
cz
Růže Nette Rosemarie (Rosa sp)
Růže Nette Rosemarie (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže - Remy Martin (Rosa)
Růže - Remy Martin (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Rosen (Rosa)
Rosen (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Double Delight, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Holmes Eber: Commercial Rose Culture Under Glass and Outdoors A Practical Guide to Modern Methods of Growing the Rose for Market Purposes (Eber Holmes) Commercial Rose Culture Under Glass and Outdoors A Practical Guide to Modern Methods of Growing the Rose for Market Purposes (Eber Holmes)

Commercial Rose Culture Under Glass and Outdoors A Practical Guide to Modern Methods of Growing the Rose for Market Purposes ...

Price: 18.80 $
Amazon / Holmes Eber / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Our New Guide to Rose Culture, 1891 Roses, Hardy Plants, Bulbs and Seeds Classic Reprint (Dingee and Conard Co) Our New Guide to Rose Culture, 1891 Roses, Hardy Plants, Bulbs and Seeds Classic Reprint (Dingee and Conard Co)

Excerpt from Our New Guide to Rose Culture, 1891: Roses, Hardy Plants, Bulbs and Seeds Queen OF queens. - This is a true perpetual flowering Rose, almost every shoot being crowned with a flower bud color, beautiful silver rose, edged with deep blush the flowers are large and full expanded form makes beautiful buds, borne on long stems; very sweet. price, 25 cts. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such ...

Price: 26.52 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Piccin Nuova Libraria: The Roses of the Botanical Rose Garden Carla Fineschi Taxonomic Catalogue of the Botanical Heritage (G. Fineschi) The Roses of the Botanical Rose Garden Carla Fineschi Taxonomic Catalogue of the Botanical Heritage (G. Fineschi)

FOREWORD Last January in Montreal several countries signed the convention on biodiversity and biosafety. This is a fixed point on which specific initiatives of conservation can be based. In a global picture of conservation, the regional authority of Tuscany is particularly concerned with safeguarding the genetic heritage of the region, as demonstrated by the passing of regional law 50/97 which protects autochthonous genetic resources, and law 56/2000 regulations for the conservation and protection of natural and semi-natural habitats of wild flora and fauna, amendments to regional law No. 7, 23 January 1998, and amendments to regional law No. 49, 11th April 1995, first of its kind in Italy. Based on the provisions of regional regulations, a catalogue of autochthonous germ plasm has been made and a special commission of experts set up. In addition, so as not to lose the very rich autochthonous genetic heritage, the regional authority of Tuscany has set up a germ plasm bank where varieties ...

Price: 35.00 $
Amazon / Piccin Nuova Libraria / Book