Rosa 'Da Capo' de Ruiter, 1960 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Dacapo',
Other Names, Group: Multiflora Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 0.70 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: pink
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Da Capo'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Da Capo'  Rose plant

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Da Capo, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže svraskalá 'F J Grootendorst' - květ (Rosa rugosa)
Růže svraskalá 'F J Grootendorst' - květ (Rosa rugosa)
cz
Růže - sadová (Rosa)
Růže - sadová (Rosa)
cz
Růže damascénská 'Rose de Resht' - květ (Rosa x damascena)
Růže damascénská 'Rose de Resht' - květ (Rosa x damascena)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže, poupě poškozené kobylkou (Rosa floribunda)
Růže, poupě poškozené kobylkou (Rosa floribunda)
cz
Rosen (Rosa)
Rosen (Rosa)
cz
Růže Graham Tomas (Rosa sp)
Růže Graham Tomas (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Da Capo, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Forgotten Books: Secrets of Ornamental Planting, Comprising Landscaping Simplified, Hardy Ornamental Shrubs and Trees, and the Rose Garden Classic Reprint (Stark Bros) Secrets of Ornamental Planting, Comprising Landscaping Simplified, Hardy Ornamental Shrubs and Trees, and the Rose Garden Classic Reprint (Stark Bros)

Excerpt from Secrets of Ornamental Planting, Comprising Landscaping Simplified, Hardy Ornamental Shrubs and Trees, and the Rose Garden Ash, american, Fraxinus Americana. A stately, symmetrical tree of spreading habit attaining a height of 80 feet. Of rapid growth. Excellent for shade and ornamental planting. Foliage glossy green and divided. One of the choicest of our grand old native trees, quick in growth, with massive trunk and sturdy limbs, valued alike for street, timber and lawn planting. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair ...

Price: 24.76 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Rare Plants and Seeds Classic Reprint (Rose Side Gardens) Rare Plants and Seeds Classic Reprint (Rose Side Gardens)

Excerpt from Rare Plants and Seeds Dr. F. E. Bennett. Peach red, overlaid flame scarlet. Very large. In a class by itself. One of the very best. 25 cents. Diener s White. White with faint tinge of pink in throat; flowers 6 inches in diameter. 250 ea. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 24.95 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Buist Robert: The Rose Manual Containing Accurate Descriptions of All the Finest Varieties of Roses, Properly Classed in Their Respective Families, Their Character . Propagation, and the Destruction of Insects (Robert Buist) The Rose Manual Containing Accurate Descriptions of All the Finest Varieties of Roses, Properly Classed in Their Respective Families, Their Character . Propagation, and the Destruction of Insects (Robert Buist)

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work. As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation ...

Price: 24.95 $
Amazon / Buist Robert / Book