Rosa 'Leonardo da Vinci' Meilland, 1993 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'MEIdeauri',
Other Names, Group: Shrub roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: magenta
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Leonardo da Vinci'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Leonardo da Vinci'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Leonardo da Vinci, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže Lichtkönigen Lucia (Rosa Lich)
Růže Lichtkönigen Lucia (Rosa Lich)
cz
Růže Henri Matisse (Rosa)
Růže Henri Matisse (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže - velkokvětá (Rosa)
Růže - velkokvětá (Rosa)
cz
Růže Orange Jewel (Rosa sp)
Růže Orange Jewel (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Baby Masquerade (Rosa)
Růže Baby Masquerade (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Leonardo da Vinci, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Forgotten Books: Cultural Directions for the Rose With Full Description of All the Finest Varieties in Cultivation, Selections Adapted to Various Circumstances and . Month Throughout the Year Classic Reprint (John Cranston) Cultural Directions for the Rose With Full Description of All the Finest Varieties in Cultivation, Selections Adapted to Various Circumstances and . Month Throughout the Year Classic Reprint (John Cranston)

Excerpt from Cultural Directions for the Rose: With Full Description of All the Finest Varieties in Cultivation, Selections Adapted to Various Circumstances and Situations, a Calendar of Operations to Be Performed Each Month Throughout the Year Sixteen years ago I published the First Edition of cultural directions for the rose, and it is with much pleasure that I now. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of ...

Price: 26.93 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Palala Press: The Rose Garden In Two Divisions. Embracing The History Of The Rose, The Formation Of The Rosarium, And A Detailed Account Of The Various Practices . Illustrated With Numerous Engravings On (William Paul) The Rose Garden In Two Divisions. Embracing The History Of The Rose, The Formation Of The Rosarium, And A Detailed Account Of The Various Practices . Illustrated With Numerous Engravings On (William Paul)

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work. As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation ...

Price: 26.95 $
Amazon / Palala Press / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Window and Parlor Gardening A Guide for the Selection, Propagation and Care Classic Reprint (Nils Jönsson-Rose) Window and Parlor Gardening A Guide for the Selection, Propagation and Care Classic Reprint (Nils Jönsson-Rose)

Excerpt from Window and Parlor Gardening: A Guide for the Selection, Propagation and Care Maiden-hair Fern Aa z antum Farleyeme, A spz a z um (cyrtomz um) falcatum, Plerz s argyrea. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 27.53 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book