Rosa 'Maigold' Kordes, 1953 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Maygold',
Other Names, Group: Climbing Roses and Rambling Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 2.70 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: orangepink
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, on pergola and trellage, attractive flowers, fragrance plant,

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Maigold'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

flowers

Rosa  'Maigold'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Maigold'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

flowers

Rosa    'Maigold'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Maigold, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže Moyesova 'Geranium' - větévka s plodem (Rosa moyesii)
Růže Moyesova 'Geranium' - větévka s plodem (Rosa moyesii)
cz
Růže Double Delight (Rosa)
Růže Double Delight (Rosa)
cz
Růže Tequila Sunrise (Rosa sp)
Růže Tequila Sunrise (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Orange Jewel (Rosa sp)
Růže Orange Jewel (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže svraskalá - plody v zimě (Rosa rugosa)
Růže svraskalá - plody v zimě (Rosa rugosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže žlutá (Rosa xantina Lindl)
Růže žlutá (Rosa xantina Lindl)

Forum: Rosa Maigold, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Firefly Books: Best Rose Guide A Comprehensive Selection (Roger Phillips) (Martyn Rix) Best Rose Guide A Comprehensive Selection (Roger Phillips) (Martyn Rix)

Fresh ideas for selecting and growing the latest roses. Gardeners are always searching for new roses and better ways to grow them. Best Rose Guide is an up-to-date reference with a wealth of new ideas for selecting and planting the ideal roses. This authoritative guide covers 850 roses and bridges the divide between scientific texts and everyday horticultural books. The book explains how to identify and understand every type of rose. Best Rose Guide features: Detailed introductions to twenty-four categories of rose including Old Roses, Climbers, Shrubs and Modern Roses Expert advice on selecting and growing Planting ideas, companion plants and care Cross-references, hardiness zones. Vivid photographs show every rose in exquisite detail. The authoritative text also explains how roses have been cultivated from ancient Roman times to today with fascinating information and the most up-to-date DNA studies. Featuring the newest rose varieties and the latest techniques and ideas for selecting ...

Price: 21.04 $
Amazon / Firefly Books / Book

Amazon / Ingramcontent: Window and Parlor Gardening A Guide for the Selection, Propagation and Care of House - Plants (Nils Jonsson-Rose) Window and Parlor Gardening A Guide for the Selection, Propagation and Care of House - Plants (Nils Jonsson-Rose)

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation ...

Price: 23.95 $
Amazon / Ingramcontent / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Descriptive Price List of Small Fruit Plants, Seed Potatoes, Tube Rose Bulbs, the Earliest Tomato Alpha, the Best Early Apple Early Colton, Ford s . Growing Strawberries, and Other Small Fruits (Frank Ford) Descriptive Price List of Small Fruit Plants, Seed Potatoes, Tube Rose Bulbs, the Earliest Tomato Alpha, the Best Early Apple Early Colton, Ford s . Growing Strawberries, and Other Small Fruits (Frank Ford)

Excerpt from Descriptive Price List of Small Fruit Plants, Seed Potatoes, Tube Rose Bulbs, the Earliest Tomato Alpha, the Best Early Apple Early Colton, Ford s Early Sugar Corn, 1882: Together With Valuable Hints on Growing Strawberries, and Other Small Fruits Black Defiance (h) s 30 $1 00 $6 00 Iowa Prolific (h) bid well (h) 75 3 00 Jucunda (h) Black Giant (h) 50 1 50 Kentucky (h) Boyden s No 30, or Seth Kirkwood (h) About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain ...

Price: 24.35 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book