Synonym: Rosa 'KORtersen',
Other Names, Group: Climbing Roses and Rambling Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 3.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: magentared
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, on pergola and trellage, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

plant

Rosa  'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

plant

Rosa   'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

plant

Rosa    'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa     'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa      'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa       'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa        'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa         'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa          'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Rosarium Uetersen, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže svraskalá 'Pink Grootendorst' (Rosa rugosa)
Růže svraskalá 'Pink Grootendorst' (Rosa rugosa)
cz
Růže svraskalá (Rosa rugosa)
Růže svraskalá (Rosa rugosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže šípková (Rosa canina)
Růže šípková (Rosa canina)
cz
Růže Baby Masquerade, květ (Rosa)
Růže Baby Masquerade, květ (Rosa)
cz
Růže galská (Rosa gallica)
Růže galská (Rosa gallica)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Rosarium Uetersen, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Hirts: Perennials; Sun: Royal Heritage Lenten Rose Potted - Helleborus - Shade - 4 Pot Royal Heritage Lenten Rose Potted - Helleborus - Shade - 4 Pot

HELLEBORUS: The genus Helleborus covers a group of perennial plants from Europe and Asia. Virtually all are garden worthy, though the acaulescent (stemless) hybrids have become the most popular forms found in gardens. These perennials are vigorous growers and abundant bloomers in rich, alluring colors like deep red-wine, cherry-blossom pink, to soft, creamy lime and pure, snow white. They are undemanding when provided with just a little shade and well-drained soil. (Lenten Rose) Royal Heritage Helleborus orientalis will have you pleasantly surprised with the wide array of colors included with this interesting hybrid strain of Helleborus. Purple, near-black, white, pale green, yellow, pink, rose, and red flower colors are possible, some are spotted or brushed with a contrasting color on the 2 inch wide blooms. Blooms begins winter or very early spring and continues for several weeks. Foliage is a leathery dark green that persists well into winter. Royal Heritage Strain was the 2005 Perennial ...

Price: 5.99 $
Amazon / Hirts: Perennials; Sun / Hirts: Perennials; Sun

Amazon / Tropical Oasis: Hibiscus syriacus - rose of sharon bulk 100 seeds Hibiscus syriacus - rose of sharon bulk 100 seeds

Get an incredible color and variety mix that contains single and double bloomers. Rose-of-Sharon Hibiscus is valued for large flowers produced in mid-to late summer when few other shrubs bloom. The plant grows in sun or partial shade and in any soil. The growth rate ranges from slow to moderate, and transplanting is easy. The single or double flowers are in shades of red, pink, white and purple, depending on the cultivar. Peak bloom takes place in August. Prune in late winter or early spring. Frequent severe pruning gives fewer but larger flowers no or little pruning gives many small flowers. Size 6-10 feet Zone 5-9 ...

Price: 6.54 $
Amazon / Tropical Oasis / Tropical Oasis

Amazon / Hirts: Trees & Shrubs; Hibiscus: Lil KimTM - Rose of Sharon - Hibiscus syriacus - Dainty - Proven Winners Lil KimTM - Rose of Sharon - Hibiscus syriacus - Dainty - Proven Winners

(H. s. Antong Two ppaf) Say hello in Korean to the only miniature Rose of Sharon. A unique little shrub with dainty little white flowers punctuated with a showy red eye. The plant appear to be polyploidy because it has thick, dark green leaves and the flowers last for three days instead of the typical one day before falling. Creates many new landscape and garden uses; great for mixed containers, mixed perennial beds or for around decks or entry gardens. Developed by noted plantsman Dr. Shim of South Korea. Lil KimTM Rose of Sharon. Hibiscus syriacus Antong Two pp#19547; cbr#3399 Hardy in zones 5-9 Immediate shipping. Size shipped: 4 pot ...

Price: 9.99 $
Amazon / Hirts: Trees & Shrubs; Hibiscus / Hirts: Trees & Shrubs; Hibiscus