Rosa 'Rudolfína' Benetka, 2002 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Rudolfina',
Other Names, Group: Climbing Roses and Rambling Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 4.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: magenta
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, on pergola and trellage, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Rudolfína'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Rudolfína'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Rudolfína'

Rose

plant

Rosa  'Rudolfína'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Rudolfína'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Rudolfína'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rudolfína'

Rose

flowers

Rosa    'Rudolfína'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rudolfína'

Rose

flowers

Rosa     'Rudolfína'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rudolfína'

Rose

flowers

Rosa      'Rudolfína'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rudolfína'

Rose

flowers

Rosa       'Rudolfína'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rudolfína'

Rose

flowers

Rosa        'Rudolfína'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rudolfína'

Rose

flowers

Rosa         'Rudolfína'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rudolfína'

Rose

flowers

Rosa          'Rudolfína'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Rudolfína, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže Mein Schonergarten (Rosa sp)
Růže Mein Schonergarten (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže hedvábitá (Rosa sericea var pteracantha)
Růže hedvábitá (Rosa sericea var pteracantha)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže Mt Shasta (Rosa sp)
Růže Mt Shasta (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže květ (Rosa)
Růže květ (Rosa)
cz
Růže 'Rosengräfin Marie Henriette' - Mnohokvěté růže, polyantky (Rosa)
Růže 'Rosengräfin Marie Henriette' - Mnohokvěté růže, polyantky (Rosa)
cz
Růže 'Rosengräfin Marie Henriette' - Mnohokvěté růže, polyantky (Rosa)
Růže 'Rosengräfin Marie Henriette' - Mnohokvěté růže, polyantky (Rosa)
cz
Půdopokryvná růže Lovely fairy (Rosa)
Půdopokryvná růže Lovely fairy (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Rudolfína, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Forgotten Books: Price List of Shrubs, Trees and Evergreens Classic Reprint (Roberts Rose Company) Price List of Shrubs, Trees and Evergreens Classic Reprint (Roberts Rose Company)

Excerpt from Price List of Shrubs, Trees and Evergreens Buckthorn, glossy. Rhamnus frangula. Grows a little taller than Rhamnus cathartica With nne autumnal tints and red berries Changing to black; A splendid hedge plant. Very hardy. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 24.68 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: The New Guide to Rose Culture, 1881 Classic Reprint (Dingee and Conard Company) The New Guide to Rose Culture, 1881 Classic Reprint (Dingee and Conard Company)

Excerpt from The New Guide to Rose Culture, 1881 How Packed, Postage Paid, Correction of Errors, Weight of Mail Packages, Express, Gratis or Presented Plants, How Marked. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 25.26 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Brand: Frances Lincoln: Romantic Garden Garden Bookshelf (Graham Rose) Romantic Garden Garden Bookshelf (Graham Rose)

However small their plot, all gardeners want to make a garden that appeals to the spirit as well as to the senses. Secluded, scented and softly planted, the romantic garden provides an increasingly welcome contrast to the world outside. Here, Graham Rose shows in detail how to create this sort of romantic retreat. There are special sections on fences and hedges to create an atmosphere of seclusion, water landscaping for refreshment and soothing sound effects, and the use of scent and colour. Illustrated with artwork and photographs, the volume also contains a comprehensive catalogue of the most romantic plants -from fragrant old-fashioned roses to tiny carpeters - with cultivation details. This handbook seeks to evoke a return to the traditional qualities of the best gardens of the past, and to provide the inspiration for making such gardens now and in the future. ...

Price: 87.61 $
Amazon / Brand: Frances Lincoln / Book