Synonym: Iris x barbata ,
Genus: Iris, iris
Mature Height: 1.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VVIVII
Flower Colour: yelloworangewhitelavenderbluepinkmagentapurplemulti-coloured
Soil Preferred:: humic, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: bulb, fruit - capsule, use for rockery, bed plant, attractive flowers, fragrance plant, cut plant,

Iris barbata

Bearded Iris

flowers

Iris barbata   Bearded Iris flowers

Iris barbata

Bearded Iris

flowers

Iris barbata   Bearded Iris flowers

Iris barbata

Bearded Iris

flowers

Iris barbata   Bearded Iris flowers

Iris barbata

Bearded Iris

flowers

Iris barbata   Bearded Iris flowers

Iris barbata

Bearded Iris

flowers

Iris barbata   Bearded Iris flowers

Iris barbata

Bearded Iris

flowers

Iris barbata   Bearded Iris flowers

Iris barbata

Bearded Iris

flowers

Iris barbata   Bearded Iris flowers

Iris barbata

Bearded Iris

flowers

Iris barbata   Bearded Iris flowers

Plants of Genus Iris:

Photo Gallery DF: Iris barbata, Bearded Iris, Iris, iris

cz
Kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
Kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
cz
kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
cz
kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
cz
kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
cz
Kosatec bradatý 'Purple Streaker' (Iris barbata elatior)
Kosatec bradatý 'Purple Streaker' (Iris barbata elatior)
cz
kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
cz
Kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
Kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
cz
Kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)
Kosatec zahradní (Iris barbata)

Forum: Iris barbata, Bearded Iris, Iris, iris

Garden Shops: Iris - Bearded Iris
Amazon / Brand: Nabu Press: Tall Bearded Iris Fleur - De - Lis a Flower of Songs Names, Classification, Structure, Planting, Care, Enemies, Propagation, Hybridism, Shipping, Uses (Walter Stager) Tall Bearded Iris Fleur - De - Lis a Flower of Songs Names, Classification, Structure, Planting, Care, Enemies, Propagation, Hybridism, Shipping, Uses (Walter Stager)

This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ...

Price: 20.93 $
Amazon / Brand: Nabu Press / Book

Amazon / Ingramcontent: Tall Bearded Iris Fleur - de - Lis What, When, Where and How to Plant and Subsequent Care (Walter Stager) Tall Bearded Iris Fleur - de - Lis What, When, Where and How to Plant and Subsequent Care (Walter Stager)

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation ...

Price: 21.95 $
Amazon / Ingramcontent / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Bearded Iris For Garden Makers Wherever the Love of Gardens Exists Classic Reprint (Simpson Iris Gardens) Bearded Iris For Garden Makers Wherever the Love of Gardens Exists Classic Reprint (Simpson Iris Gardens)

Excerpt from Bearded Iris: For Garden Makers Wherever the Love of Gardens Exists Magnifica (vilmorin, 1920) S. Light violet-blue; F. Deep reddish-violet. Exceeding ly large and long blooms on a tall stem; a strong plant with wide glaucous foliage. Its coloring is very pretty and many class it as one of the best. A new French introduction. 3-4 feet. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 24.60 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book