Synonym: Azalea 'Radiant',
German: Alpenrose
Mature Height: 1.50 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VVI
Flower Colour: red
Soil Preferred:: humic, acid,
Light Required:: full sunpart shade
Other Attributes: deciduous shrub, fruit - capsule, group plant, solitaire, attractive flowers,

Rhododendron 'Radiant'

Rhododendron

flowers

Rhododendron 'Radiant'  Rhododendron flowers

Rhododendron 'Radiant'

Rhododendron

flowers

Rhododendron  'Radiant'  Rhododendron flowers

Rhododendron 'Radiant'

Rhododendron

flowers

Rhododendron   'Radiant'  Rhododendron flowers

Rhododendron 'Radiant'

Rhododendron

flowers

Rhododendron    'Radiant'  Rhododendron flowers

Rhododendron 'Radiant'

Rhododendron

flowers

Rhododendron     'Radiant'  Rhododendron flowers

Plants of Genus Rhododendron:

Photo Gallery DF: Rhododendron Radiant, Rhododendron, Rhododendron, rhododendron

cz
Pěnišník 'Sapporo' - květ (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník 'Sapporo' - květ (Rhododendron)
cz
Rhododendron žlutý (Rhododendron luteum)
Rhododendron žlutý (Rhododendron luteum)
cz
Pěnišník jakutský 'Flava' (Rhododendron yakushimanum)
Pěnišník jakutský 'Flava' (Rhododendron yakushimanum)
cz
Rojovník bahenní (Rhododendron tomentosum)
Rojovník bahenní (Rhododendron tomentosum)
cz
Pěnišník 'Bremen' - květ (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník 'Bremen' - květ (Rhododendron)
cz
Pěnišník 'Vivatella' - květ (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník 'Vivatella' - květ (Rhododendron)
cz
Pěnišník 'Kordesa' - květ (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník 'Kordesa' - květ (Rhododendron)
cz
Pěnišník 'Moravanka' (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník 'Moravanka' (Rhododendron)

Forum: Rhododendron Radiant, Rhododendron, Rhododendron, rhododendron

Articles: Rhododendron, Rhododendron

Next articles about plants
Azalea 'Arneson Gem' - deciduous azalea Azalea 'Arneson Gem' - deciduous azalea
Knapp Hill rhododendron | Deciduous azaleas are probably the most striking flowering shrubs. Their colours are vivid and bright, and often have the shades that not many rhododendrons can offer. They need full sun. “Arneson Gem” is a true jewel. Its reddish buds open to soft golden-yellow …
Azalea 'Glowing Embers' - deciduous azalea Azalea 'Glowing Embers' - deciduous azalea
Knapp Hill rhododendron | Glowing Embers is true to its name. As if you were watching the very centre of fire, the petals are vivid orange with golden flashes. Mid green leaves have bronze highlight from spring already …
Azalea 'Satan' - deciduous azalea Azalea 'Satan' - deciduous azalea
Knapp Hill rhododendron | Deciduous azaleas are probably the most striking flowering shrubs. Their colours are vivid and bright, and often have the shades that not many rhododendrons can offer. They need full sun …
Enkianthus campanulatus 'Victoria' - red-vein Enkianthus campanulatus 'Victoria' - red-vein
Latin name enkianthus was made up from two Greek words although this deciduous shrub originates in Japan. It belongs to the heath family and also fits in there perfectly. No other rhododendron or azalea has its structure. Its main stems are always fully vertical with tops of small …
Garden Shops: Rhododendron - Rhododendron
Amazon / Brand: Timber Press, Incorporated: Rhododendron Hybrids, 2nd Edition (Homer E. Salley) (Harold E. Greer) Rhododendron Hybrids, 2nd Edition (Homer E. Salley) (Harold E. Greer)

Based on the journals maintained at Greer Gardens, this pedigree book of some 5000 hybrids is organized by grex so that hybrids of the same parents are listed together, with cross-references from the hybrid name. The photographs are all different from those in the first edition. ...

Price: 29.95 $
Amazon / Brand: Timber Press, Incorporated / Book

Amazon / Calvendo Verlag GmbH: Colourful Rhododendron 2017 Beautiful Rhodendrons in Park and Garden Calvendo Hobbies (Kattobello) Colourful Rhododendron 2017 Beautiful Rhodendrons in Park and Garden Calvendo Hobbies (Kattobello)

This calendar shows the world of beautiful rhododendrons. They are available in various colours. This calendar is a highlight for flower and rhododendron friends. Calvendo calendars are premium products - a bit more pricey than others but with added benefits: Our calendars always look beautiful on your wall because we produce them locally with premium paper and sophisticated spiral binding, ensuring easy turning of pages and flat hanging against the wall. A protective transparent plastic cover sheet provides added stability and each calendar comes in five languages. Treat yourself to a Calvendo calendar and you get something that looks better all year round. ...

Price: 50.24 $
Amazon / Calvendo Verlag GmbH / Book

Amazon / Brand: Timber Press, Incorporated: Encyclopedia of Rhododendron Hybrids (Peter A. Cox) (Kenneth N. Cox) Encyclopedia of Rhododendron Hybrids (Peter A. Cox) (Kenneth N. Cox)

Identifies and describes more than fourteen hundred hybrids, and includes information on hardiness, ease of propagation, and flowering time ...

Price: 53.29 $
Amazon / Brand: Timber Press, Incorporated / Book