Synonym: Rhus hirta ,
Genus: Rhus, sumac
Mature Height: 5.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VVI
Flower Colour: yellow
Soil Preferred:: nutritive,
Light Required:: full sunpart shade
Other Attributes: deciduous shrub, umbraculiform form, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, leaf margin serrate, type of inflorescence - panicle, fruit - drupe, quick-growing, solitaire, tolerance of air pollution, decorative fruits, autumn colour of leaves,

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

plant

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac plant

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

plant

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac plant

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

plant

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac plant

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

buds

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac buds

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

flowers

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac flowers

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

ross or bark

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac ross or bark

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

leaves

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac leaves

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

leaves

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac leaves

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

leaves

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac leaves

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

leaves

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac leaves

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

leaves

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac leaves

Rhus typhina

staghorn sumac

leaves

Rhus typhina   staghorn sumac leaves

Plants of Genus Rhus:

Photo Gallery DF: Rhus typhina, staghorn sumac, Rhus, sumac

cz
Škumpa orobincová 'Lacinata' (Rhus typhina)
Škumpa orobincová 'Lacinata' (Rhus typhina)
cz
Škumpa orobincová - list (Rhus typhina Laciniata)
Škumpa orobincová - list (Rhus typhina Laciniata)
cz
Škumpa ocetná - listy (Rhus typhina)
Škumpa ocetná - listy (Rhus typhina)
cz
Škumpa orobincová (Rhus typhina)
Škumpa orobincová (Rhus typhina)
cz
Škumpa orobincová (Rhus typhina)
Škumpa orobincová (Rhus typhina)
cz
Škumpa ocetná (Rhus typhina)
Škumpa ocetná (Rhus typhina)
cz
Škumpa orobincová 'Lacinata' (Rhus typhina)
Škumpa orobincová 'Lacinata' (Rhus typhina)
cz
Škumpa orobincová 'Laciniata' (Rhus typhina)
Škumpa orobincová 'Laciniata' (Rhus typhina)

Forum: Rhus typhina, staghorn sumac, Rhus, sumac