Green cream 1 | About-garden.com

Hosta 'Cherry Berry' - Hosta Plants / Perennials

Hosta 'Cherry Berry' - Hosta

A 1991 Lachman hosta, Cherry Berry forms a clump 14 1/2 x 10 high with 18 scapes. A leaf is 6 x 2 1/2 ; the central white area is surrounded with dark green which bleeds back into the center, establishing a lighter green bridge between the two areas. …

Ficus benjamina 'Starlight' - Weeping Fig Plants / Other

Ficus benjamina 'Starlight' - Weeping Fig

The Starlight Weeping Fig (Ficus benjamina Starlight is a new variegated form of durable green Weeping Fig. Just like it s green counterpart, Starlight prefers very bright indirect light. Keep evenly moist, but not wet or dry. Trim as needed. Left alone the Starlight Weeping Fig can reach 6 feet tall. …

Heuchera x villosa 'Citronelle' - Coral Bells Plants / Perennials

Heuchera x villosa 'Citronelle' - Coral Bells

Family: Saxifragaceae Origin: Hybrid origin. Bright lime yellow-green foliage. Cream flowers. Exceptionally strong grower for this coloring. Sun to partial shade and well-drained, alkaline, organic soil. Excellent plants for the front of the perennial border or among trees and shrubs. Growing in 4 pot. …

Paeonia suffruticosa - tree peony Plants / Deciduous Shrubs

Paeonia suffruticosa - tree peony

Tree peonies are beautiful, woody shrubs. Unlike the perennial type, these make woody branches that slowly form a low, mounding shrub. Flowers are large, often double or full, of all possible colours – white, cream, yellow, orange, various shades of pink, purple and red, even violet. Leaves are deeply …

Helleborus 'Winter Moonbeam' - Lenten rose, hellebore Plants / Perennials

Helleborus 'Winter Moonbeam' - Lenten rose, hellebore

Winter Moonbeam is an English variety of hellebore. It is sensational in many aspects offering striking foliage, beautiful flowers, and excellent hardiness. Its leathery leaves are very large, composed of 3-6 broadly elliptic leaflets. They are deep green with silvery-grey marbling and serrated margins. …

Clerodendrum thomsoniae - Bleeding Heart Vine Plants / Climber Plants

Clerodendrum thomsoniae - Bleeding Heart Vine

The Bleeding Heart Vine (Clerodendrum thomsoniae) is an attractive bushy, tropical looking twining vine. Glossy dark green leaves are from 5 to 7 inches long (18 cm). It is hardy in zones 10 and 11 and in cooler areas should be grown outdoors in the summer and brought indoors during the winter. Prefers …

Cattleya Angel Love 'Pinky' - Cattleya Orchid Plant Plants / Perennials

Angel Love 'Pinky' Cattleya Orchid Plant

Angel Love Pinky HCC/AOS. Elegant clusters of mauve-pink with cream colored lip blushed with a darker mauve-pink. Flowers held high above the foliage on compact plants. Light fragrance. The plant is 4-6 tall and growing in a 4 pot. Cattleyas (cat-LAY-a) - Cattleyas have earned the reputation as the Queen …

Banksia serrata - Old Man Banksia Plants / Tropical and Subtropical Plants

Banksia serrata - Old Man Banksia

Synonyms: Banksia conchifera, Banksia mitis, Banksia serrata var. hirsuta, Banksia serrata var. serrata, Banksia serratifolia, Banksia serrifolia, Banksia undulata, Isostylis serrata, Sirmuellera serrata, Sirmuellera serratifolia Banksia serrata, commonly known as old man banksia, saw banksia, saw-tooth …