Rose - Rosa Alba Meidiland

Rosa 'Alba Meidiland' - Rose

Plant Encyclopedia: Rose - Rosa 'Alba Meidiland'
Image Description:
Latin Name:
Author:
Posted:
Discussion forum:
Topic:Růže / Pokryvné růže - Rosa
Views:330
Exif:2000x1500px, 270kB, Canon, Canon IXUS 170, 1/1250, 36/10, 100, 01.07.2016,
Garden Shops:
Photo Gallery:
krumpold | (Rosa) Růže Alba Meidiland
(Rosa) Růže Alba Meidiland
krumpold | (Rosa) Růže Alba Meidiland
(Rosa) Růže Alba Meidiland

Articles: Rosa

Rosa nutkana - Nootka Rose, Nutka Rose25.05.2011
Rosa nutkana - Nootka Rose, Nutka Rose
Synonym: Rosa nutkanaensis Rosa nutkana also named Nootka rose or Wild rose comes from the Cinnamomeae family. It is native of Western North America. Rosa nutkana is a deciduous, woody shrub that grows up to 10ft and 4ft. wide. ...
Rosa 'Dark Red' - rose04.08.2008
Rosa 'Dark Red' - rose
Dark Red is a patio/polyantha rose (the botanists are in disagreement as far as naming the groups). It has double flowers of velvet-like deep red colour. These roses are low maintenance but still breathtaking, low, cluster-flowered shrubs. They bloom from end spring in several phases until the frosts. ...
Rosa 'Mundi' - shrub rose17.03.2008
Rosa 'Mundi' - shrub rose
A sport from Officinalis and an equally good shrub but with crimson flowers, striped with white. A very showy plant, giving a wonderful effect in the garden. Will form a very good low hedge. Non-repeating. ...
Rosa 'Falstaff Climbing' - climbing rose17.03.2008
Rosa 'Falstaff Climbing' - climbing rose
Large, cupped, full-petalled flowers of rich, dark crimson, eventually turning to a most pleasing shade of rich purple. Powerful Old Rose fragrance. Makes a striking climber of 6 ft - 8ft. ...
Rosa 'Complicata' - shrub rose17.03.2008
Rosa 'Complicata' - shrub rose
This rose, which is probably a Canina/Gallica hybrid, has flowers about five inches across, of the most brilliant pure rose-pink, with a large boss of stamens. It is very robust, reliable and free flowering and may even be grown as a climber. It is one of the finest single roses and one of the best shrub ...
Rosa 'Red Masterpiece' - rose04.06.2007
Rosa 'Red Masterpiece' - rosa
Red Masterpiece is a Hybrid Tea (long, narrow high-center buds on long stems) type rose. The hefty fragrance and profusion of dark crimson blooms make it excellent for arrangements. The bush is a medium to tall grower, and is resistant to black spot and mildew. Roses prefer a sunny location with rich, ...