garden-en: Ananas - Ananas ananassoides
Synonyms: Acanthostachys ananassoides, Ananas ananassoides, Ananas comosus var. ananassoides, Ananas comosus var. microstachys, Ananas guaraniticus, Ananas microstachys, Ananas microstachys var. nanus, Ananas nanus, Ananas sativus var. microstachys
Family: Bromeliaceae

Ananas ananassoides is a species in the genus Ananas. This species is native to a region of Latin America stretching from Costa Rica to Paraguay.

Ornamental Flowers, Ornamental Foliage, Ornamental Fruits
Ananas ananassoides

Ananas ananassoides

Ananas ananassoides

Ananas ananassoides

Ananas ananassoides

Ananas ananassoides

Last edited by garden-en (09.10. 2016 19:50:49)