Rosa 'Yellow Romantica' Meilland, 1995 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Martens',
Other Names, Group: Shrub roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.60 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: yellow
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

plant

Rosa  'Yellow Romantica'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Yellow Romantica'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

flowers

Rosa    'Yellow Romantica'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

flowers

Rosa     'Yellow Romantica'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

leaves

Rosa      'Yellow Romantica'  Rose leaves

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Yellow Romantica, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže Roxburghova (Rosa roxburghii)
Růže Roxburghova (Rosa roxburghii)
cz
Růže svraskalá 'F J Grootendorst' - větévka s květy (Rosa rugosa)
Růže svraskalá 'F J Grootendorst' - větévka s květy (Rosa rugosa)
cz
Růže Harisonova - květ (Rosa x harisonii)
Růže Harisonova - květ (Rosa x harisonii)
cz
Růže svraskalá - listy (Rosa rugosa)
Růže svraskalá - listy (Rosa rugosa)
cz
Růže Bety Prior (Rosa sp)
Růže Bety Prior (Rosa sp)
cz
Skalková růžička 1312012 (Rosa)
Skalková růžička 1312012 (Rosa)
cz
Růže májová (Rosa majalis)
Růže májová (Rosa majalis)
cz
Růže Monica (Rosa sp)
Růže Monica (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Yellow Romantica, Rose, Rosa, rose