Rosa 'Yellow Romantica' Meilland, 1995 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Martens',
Other Names, Group: Shrub roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.60 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: yellow
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

plant

Rosa  'Yellow Romantica'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Yellow Romantica'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

flowers

Rosa    'Yellow Romantica'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

flowers

Rosa     'Yellow Romantica'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Yellow Romantica'

Rose

leaves

Rosa      'Yellow Romantica'  Rose leaves

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Yellow Romantica, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže Lichtkönigen Lucia (Rosa Lich)
Růže Lichtkönigen Lucia (Rosa Lich)
cz
Růže - skupina miniaturní, květ (Rosa)
Růže - skupina miniaturní, květ (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže Litchkonigin Lucia (Rosa sp)
Růže Litchkonigin Lucia (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže - pnoucí anglická (Rosa)
Růže - pnoucí anglická (Rosa)
cz
Růže Ritter Hurm (Rosa sp)
Růže Ritter Hurm (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Yellow Romantica, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Forgotten Books: Cultural Directions for the Rose With Full Descriptions of All the Newest and Best Roses in Cultivation, Selections Adapted to Various Circumstances . a Calendar of Operations Classic Reprint (John Cranston) Cultural Directions for the Rose With Full Descriptions of All the Newest and Best Roses in Cultivation, Selections Adapted to Various Circumstances . a Calendar of Operations Classic Reprint (John Cranston)

Excerpt from Cultural Directions for the Rose: With Full Descriptions of All the Newest and Best Roses in Cultivation, Selections Adapted to Various Circumstances and Situations, and a Calendar of Operations IT is now thirty years Since I published the first edition of Cultural Directions for the Rose, and the last and Sixth edition has been for some time out of print. I have long been called upon by a very large circle of Rosarians and friends to publish a new edition of my Rose book. I do SO in the hope that it may prove to be of some service to the amateur in the cultivation of the Rose. In bringing out this, the seventh edition, it has been my object to make it as practicable and useful as possible to the amateur, giving what further experience I have gained in the cultivation of this beautiful and most popular of all English flowers. I have also taken considerable pains in the selec tion of varieties recommended for cultivation, and have been careful to select only the most reliable. ...

Price: 10.57 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: The Star Rose Guide to Garden Pleasure Spring 1967 Classic Reprint (Conard-Pyle Company) The Star Rose Guide to Garden Pleasure Spring 1967 Classic Reprint (Conard-Pyle Company)

Excerpt from The Star Rose Guide to Garden Pleasure: Spring 1967 Hybrid Tea. (swim Weeks.) Plant Pat. The freshest of fine, clear, light pink color ing and exceptionally pleasing perfume give Royal Highness enor mous appeal. From bud to bloom, this rose is the perfect example of what a rose should be. Long, beautifully shaped buds open into the loveliest of flowers. High centers and gracefully turned petals form the most delightful rose shape. Blooms come singly on long, clean, erect stems, perfect for cutting. The solid, well-rounded, well-branched plant grows upright to middle height. Rich, dark green foliage is striking against the masses of elegant, silvery pink blooms. There s a sweet, em ticing fragrance, too. We suggest you plant 3 or more of these beautiful roses, for you ll find yourself wanting many blooms for cutting. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of ...

Price: 27.82 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Random House Australia: Naming the Rose Discover Who Roses Are Named For (Roger Mann) Naming the Rose Discover Who Roses Are Named For (Roger Mann)

The rose brings beauty and joy to those who grow and admire them. Often a rose will bear a person s name, for the breeding of roses is an art and, like all artists, the raisers of roses enjoy dedicating their creations to people they love or admire. But who was Madame Hardy? Bettina? Lorraine Lee or Henri Martin? Vita Sackville-West asked this question many years ago and rose-lovers are still asking. Here, at last, in an elegant, timeless and beautifully illustrated edition, is the answer. Anyone who loves these delightful flowers will find this collection of stories as beautiful as the bloom itself. ...

Price: 169.68 $
Amazon / Random House Australia / Book