Rosa 'Charles Austin' Austin, 1973 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'AUSfather',
Other Names, Group: Shrub roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.30 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: yellowpinkorange
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Charles Austin'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Charles Austin'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Charles Austin'

Rose

flowers

Rosa  'Charles Austin'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Charles Austin'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Charles Austin'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Charles Austin, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže - Dortmund (Rosa)
Růže - Dortmund (Rosa)
cz
Růže drobnolistá (Rosa)
Růže drobnolistá (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Pnoucí růže (Rosa)
Pnoucí růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže hedvábitá (Rosa sericea var pteracantha)
Růže hedvábitá (Rosa sericea var pteracantha)
cz
Růže Nostalgie (Rosa)
Růže Nostalgie (Rosa)
cz
Růže - pnoucí anglická (Rosa)
Růže - pnoucí anglická (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Charles Austin, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Brand: Harry N. Abrams: The Ultimate Rose Book Including Miniature, and Wild - All Shown in Color and Selected for Their Beauty, Fragrance, and (Stirling Macoboy) The Ultimate Rose Book Including Miniature, and Wild - All Shown in Color and Selected for Their Beauty, Fragrance, and (Stirling Macoboy)

A celebration of roses from around the world presents photographs of 1,500 roses selected for their beauty, fragrance, and popularity and organized into four categories: old garden, modern garden, miniature, and wild. ...

Price: 22.19 $
Amazon / Brand: Harry N. Abrams / Book

Amazon / Franklin Classics Trade Press: How to Grow Cut Flowers. a Practical Treatise on the Cultivation of the Rose, Carnation, Chrysanthemum, Violet, and Other Winter Flowering Plants. Also Greenhouse Construction (Myron A Hunt) How to Grow Cut Flowers. a Practical Treatise on the Cultivation of the Rose, Carnation, Chrysanthemum, Violet, and Other Winter Flowering Plants. Also Greenhouse Construction (Myron A Hunt)

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. ...

Price: 34.34 $
Amazon / Franklin Classics Trade Press / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Quality Flowers, Plants and Seeds, 1929 Classic Reprint (Rose Side Gardens) Quality Flowers, Plants and Seeds, 1929 Classic Reprint (Rose Side Gardens)

Excerpt from Quality Flowers, Plants and Seeds, 1929 Ageratum - Imperial dark blue, excellent border plant. Pkt., 8c a lyssum (carpet of Snow) - Dwarf pure white. Always in bloom. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 58.11 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book