Rosa 'Andikó' Györy, 2003 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'RYndikó',
Other Names, Group: Multiflora Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 0.50 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: pink
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Andikó'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Andikó'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Andikó'

Rose

flowers

Rosa  'Andikó'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Andikó'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Andikó'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Andikó, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže Moyesova 'Geranium' - list (Rosa moyesii)
Růže Moyesova 'Geranium' - list (Rosa moyesii)
cz
Růže Papageno (Rosa sp)
Růže Papageno (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Bety Prior (Rosa sp)
Růže Bety Prior (Rosa sp)
cz
Chryzantéma 'Westland Yellow' (Rosa sp)
Chryzantéma 'Westland Yellow' (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže 'Stadt Wien' - Velkokvěté růže - květ (Rosa)
Růže 'Stadt Wien' - Velkokvěté růže - květ (Rosa)
cz
Růže - Mary Pope (Rosa)
Růže - Mary Pope (Rosa)
cz
Růže Lubecker Rotspon (Rosa sp)
Růže Lubecker Rotspon (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Andikó, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Quadrille Publishing: Root, Nurture, Grow The Essential Guide to Propagating and Sharing Houseplants (Caro Langton) (Rose Ray) Root, Nurture, Grow The Essential Guide to Propagating and Sharing Houseplants (Caro Langton) (Rose Ray)

You ve created your own house of plants, so what s next? The authors of House of Plants follow up their successful debut book with Root, Nurture, Grow – a practical and detailed guide to propagating and sharing indoor plants. The stylish handbook shows you how to make the most of your favorite houseplants through simple, beginner-friendly propagation techniques (such as stem cutting, rooting in water, runners, offsets, grafting, division and more), as well as resourceful DIY projects including homemade rooting mediums, seed-bombs, and a self-watering plant pot. It shows you how to look after and nurture your new plant babies, and how to share them with friends by making beautiful gifts and displays. ...

Price: 14.83 $
Amazon / Quadrille Publishing / Book

Amazon / Palala Press: The Rose Its History, Poetry, Culture, and Classification (Samuel Bowne Parsons) The Rose Its History, Poetry, Culture, and Classification (Samuel Bowne Parsons)

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work. As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation ...

Price: 26.95 $
Amazon / Palala Press / Book

Amazon / Open Sky: Maya s First Rose (Martin S. Kosins) Maya s First Rose (Martin S. Kosins)

When Kosins first met Maya in a pet store, he didn t even want a dog. But 18 years later, when she died in his arms, Martin knew their relationship was and always would be the most significant of his life. This wonderfully moving chronicle of Martin s and Maya s ever-deepening bond touches a chord in anyone who has ever known grief at the loss of a treasured animal friend. Illustrations. This is the only source for new copies of the author s original printing from Open Sky Books. ...

Price: 45.47 $
Amazon / Open Sky / Book