Rosa 'Maigold' Kordes, 1953 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Maygold',
Other Names, Group: Climbing Roses and Rambling Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 2.70 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: pinkorange
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, on pergola and trellage, attractive flowers, fragrance plant,

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Maigold'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

flowers

Rosa  'Maigold'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Maigold'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

flowers

Rosa    'Maigold'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Maigold, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Zazimované růže (Rosa)
Zazimované růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže Mt Shasta (Rosa sp)
Růže Mt Shasta (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže - sadová (Rosa)
Růže - sadová (Rosa)
cz
Růže Alchymist - pnoucí (Rosa)
Růže Alchymist - pnoucí (Rosa)
cz
Růže žlutá - (Rosa xantina)
Růže žlutá - (Rosa xantina)
cz
Růže svraskalá 'F J Grootendorst' - větévka s květy (Rosa rugosa)
Růže svraskalá 'F J Grootendorst' - větévka s květy (Rosa rugosa)
cz
Růže Bad Birnbach (Rosa sp)
Růže Bad Birnbach (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže májová - plod (Rosa majalis)
Růže májová - plod (Rosa majalis)

Forum: Rosa Maigold, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Wentworth Press: Cultural Directions for the Rose (John Cranston) Cultural Directions for the Rose (John Cranston)

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation ...

Price: 23.95 $
Amazon / Wentworth Press / Book

Amazon / Franklin Classics Trade Press: The Practical Book of Outdoor Rose Growing for the Home Garden. Edition de Luxe, with an Additional Chapter on the Latest Developments. 99 Plates in Color, Charts, and Half - Tones (George Clifford Thomas) The Practical Book of Outdoor Rose Growing for the Home Garden. Edition de Luxe, with an Additional Chapter on the Latest Developments. 99 Plates in Color, Charts, and Half - Tones (George Clifford Thomas)

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. ...

Price: 28.74 $
Amazon / Franklin Classics Trade Press / Book

Amazon / Llewellyn Publications: Herbal Almanac Annuals - Herbal Almanac (Carly Wall) (Magenta Griffith) (Scott Appell) (Marguerite Elsbeth) (S.Y. Zenith) (Deborah Harding) (Edain McCoy) (Ellen Dugan) (Stephanie Rose Bird) (Llewellyn) Herbal Almanac Annuals - Herbal Almanac (Carly Wall) (Magenta Griffith) (Scott Appell) (Marguerite Elsbeth) (S.Y. Zenith) (Deborah Harding) (Edain McCoy) (Ellen Dugan) (Stephanie Rose Bird) (Llewellyn)

Become Skilled in the Herbal Arts Powerful, wild, and magical, herbs are among nature s most versatile plants. This bountiful guide will help you gain prowess in the herbal arts with herb lore from many cultures, and tips on growing and gathering herbs. You ll also learn how to use the potent energy of herbs for natural health and beauty, and in cooking, crafts, and magic. With more articles from nationally recognized herbalists than ever before, Llewellyn s 2003 Herbal Almanac presents time-honored traditions and fresh ideas for cultivating and practicing herbal wisdom. Featuring over 30 articles, including: ·The Magic of the Pansy by Scott Appell ·Wild Edibles by Roberta Burns ·Native American Herbal Healing Ways by Marguerite Elsbeth ·Herbal Aphrodisiacs by Feather Jones ·Making Herbal Papers by Leena Keefer ·Good Health the Chinese Way by Xingwu Liu ·Landscaping with Threatened Plants by Paul Neidhart ·Alchemy in the Kitchen by Jonathan Keyes ·Pitcher Plant Lore by S. Y. Zenith ...

Price: 30.99 $
Amazon / Llewellyn Publications / Book