Synonym: Rosa 'KORtersen',
Other Names, Group: Climbing Roses and Rambling Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 3.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: magentared
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, on pergola and trellage, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

plant

Rosa  'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

plant

Rosa   'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

plant

Rosa    'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa     'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa      'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa       'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa        'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa         'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Rosarium Uetersen'

Rose

flowers

Rosa          'Rosarium Uetersen'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Rosarium Uetersen, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže - jinovatka na květu (Rosa)
Růže - jinovatka na květu (Rosa)
cz
Růže - pnoucí anglická (Rosa)
Růže - pnoucí anglická (Rosa)
cz
Růže 'Summer Memories' (Rosa)
Růže 'Summer Memories' (Rosa)
cz
Růže Liparfum (Rosa)
Růže Liparfum (Rosa)
cz
Růže - květ (Rosa)
Růže - květ (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Rosen (Rosa)
Rosen (Rosa)
cz
Růže Quen Mother (Rosa sp)
Růže Quen Mother (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Rosarium Uetersen, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Myers Press: Pruning Made Easy - How To Prune Rose Trees, Fruit Trees And Ornamental Trees And Shrubs (H. H. Thomas) Pruning Made Easy - How To Prune Rose Trees, Fruit Trees And Ornamental Trees And Shrubs (H. H. Thomas)

This antiquarian book contains an accessible and concise guide to pruning, with information on the correct methods for pruning rose trees, fruit trees, ornamental trees and shrubs, and other plants commonly found in the garden. Written in simple, clear language and profusely illustrated, this text will be of considerable utility to anyone with an interest in gardening. It would make for a great addition to any collection of gardening literature. Although an old text, the information contained within its pages is timeless, and will be of as much service to modern readers as it was when first published. We are republishing this vintage book now in an affordable, modern edition - complete with a specially commissioned biography of the author. ...

Price: 28.38 $
Amazon / Myers Press / Book

Amazon / Brand: Kapitan Szabo Pub: The John Tradescants Gardeners to the Rose and Lily Queen The John Tradescants Gardeners to the Rose and Lily Queen

The John Tradescants, father (1570-1638) and son (1608-1662), were two of the most remarkable and significant gardeners in British history. Working for a series of eminent patrons, including Robert Cecil, Charles I and the Duke of Buckingham, they supervised the creation of some of the greatest gardens of the seventeenth century. Their own botanic garden in Lambeth, south London, became the centre of horticultural interest in Britain. They travelled widely in pursuit of exotic plants, as far as Russia, Algiers and Virginia, and imported many exotic species now commonplace. Keen collectors, their museum of books, coins, weapons, costumes, stuffed animals and curiosities from all over the world, known as The Ark, was the first public museum in Britain and was to form the basis of the Ashmolean in Oxford after the widow of John Tradescant the younger was cheated out of her inheritance.As well as charting the lives and achievements of the Tradescants and providing a vivid picture of this age ...

Price: 30.00 $
Amazon / Brand: Kapitan Szabo Pub / Book

Amazon / Piccin Nuova Libraria: The Roses of the Botanical Rose Garden Carla Fineschi Taxonomic Catalogue of the Botanical Heritage (G. Fineschi) The Roses of the Botanical Rose Garden Carla Fineschi Taxonomic Catalogue of the Botanical Heritage (G. Fineschi)

FOREWORD Last January in Montreal several countries signed the convention on biodiversity and biosafety. This is a fixed point on which specific initiatives of conservation can be based. In a global picture of conservation, the regional authority of Tuscany is particularly concerned with safeguarding the genetic heritage of the region, as demonstrated by the passing of regional law 50/97 which “protects autochthonous genetic resources”, and law 56/2000 “regulations for the conservation and protection of natural and semi-natural habitats of wild flora and fauna, amendments to regional law No. 7, 23 January 1998, and amendments to regional law No. 49, 11th April 1995, first of its kind in Italy. Based on the provisions of regional regulations, a catalogue of autochthonous germ plasm has been made and a special commission of experts set up. In addition, so as not to lose the very rich autochthonous genetic heritage, the regional authority of Tuscany has set up a germ plasm bank wh ...

Price: 44.54 $
Amazon / Piccin Nuova Libraria / Book