Synonym: Rosa 'KORbreano',
Other Names, Group: Multiflora Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.20 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: orangered
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Queen of Hearts'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Queen of Hearts'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Queen of Hearts, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže 'Grande Amore' (Rosa sp)
Růže 'Grande Amore' (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Hamburger Deern (Rosa sp)
Růže Hamburger Deern (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže Erotika (Rosa sp)
Růže Erotika (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Rosen (Rosa)
Rosen (Rosa)
cz
Růže Erotika (Rosa sp)
Růže Erotika (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Queen of Hearts, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Scott Aurelia C: Otherwise Normal People Inside the Thorny World of Competitive Rose Gardening (Aurelia C. Scott) Otherwise Normal People Inside the Thorny World of Competitive Rose Gardening (Aurelia C. Scott)

Twice a year Americas rose lovers cut the prettiest blossoms off their best plants and travel to the national rose show, where they lovingly groom their precious blooms for hours in a frigid hall in order to contend for the highest honor: the Queen of Show. Doctors. Teachers. Sheet metal mechanics. Lawyers. Truck drivers. Men and women. These are type A gardeners, and for them this is a blood sport. They grow tender roses in the frigid North and disease prone roses in the humid South simply for the challenge. They decorate otherwise lovely yards with paper bags and panty hose to isolate their choice specimens. They traipse through overgrown fields in the worst weather to save antique roses from extinction. Aurelia Scott trails these self-professed Roseaholics as they plan, prepare, and compete, battling high winds, Japanese beetles, and the finicky demands of their precious charges. With all the appeal of Word Freak, Otherwise Normal People celebrates the singular satisfaction of cultivating ...

Price: 18.60 $
Amazon / Scott Aurelia C / Book

Amazon / Anness: The Ultimate Rose Book The Complete Guide to Growing, Decorating and Creating Beautiful Gifts with Roses (Peter McHoy) The Ultimate Rose Book The Complete Guide to Growing, Decorating and Creating Beautiful Gifts with Roses (Peter McHoy)

The Ultimate Rose Book describes how to grow and care for roses as well as showing how to decorate with them. With more than 900 colour images the book also reveals how to make gifts with the dried flowers that are suitable for all occasions. ...

Price: 18.95 $
Amazon / Anness / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Der Rose Zucht und Pflege Classic Reprint German Edition (Stephan Olbrich) Der Rose Zucht und Pflege Classic Reprint German Edition (Stephan Olbrich)

Excerpt from Der Rose Zucht und Pflege Opfern heä ©errn fiterlegerß, erläutert eichmiicft ift, erlaube ich mir folgenheß 5u bemerten: fiber übermie e teil her 91bbilhungen finh eigen? Fiir hiefe3 $uch nach photograp en 2lufnahmen angefertigt mothen; gang beivnher6 möchte ich auf n 98ert her verglenhenhen. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 29.69 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book