Rosa 'Mystérieuse' Dorieux, 2007 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'DORblue',
Other Names, Group: Multiflora Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.20 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: purple
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Mystérieuse'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Mystérieuse'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Mystérieuse'

Rose

plant

Rosa  'Mystérieuse'  Rose plant

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Mystérieuse, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Pnoucí růže (Rosa)
Pnoucí růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže šípková (Rosa canina)
Růže šípková (Rosa canina)
cz
Růže Petit Prince (Rosa)
Růže Petit Prince (Rosa)
cz
Růže šípková - květ (Rosa canina)
Růže šípková - květ (Rosa canina)
cz
Růže Hugova - listy (Rosa hugonis)
Růže Hugova - listy (Rosa hugonis)
cz
Růže Prospero (Rosa sp)
Růže Prospero (Rosa sp)
cz
Půdopokryvná růže - růžová (Rosa)
Půdopokryvná růže - růžová (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Mystérieuse, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Forgotten Books: Illustrated Catalogue from Beach and Co., Rose Growers and Florists, 1885 Classic Reprint (Beach and Co) Illustrated Catalogue from Beach and Co., Rose Growers and Florists, 1885 Classic Reprint (Beach and Co)

Excerpt from Illustrated Catalogue From Beach and Co., Rose Growers and Florists, 1885 Camille Bernardin - Deep red with crimson shade, large, full free bloomer and fragrant. Ca tain Christy - Delicate flesh colored rose, deeper in t e center, a beautiful Rose, very free bloomer. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 24.99 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: New, Rare and Beautiful Plants, 1900 Classic Reprint (Rose Hill Nurseries) New, Rare and Beautiful Plants, 1900 Classic Reprint (Rose Hill Nurseries)

Excerpt from New, Rare and Beautiful Plants, 1900 W. F. D. Maurice. The largest Amaryllis yet flowered, and the most brilliant in color. Mrs. E. R. Ladew. Flowers of vivid, velvety crimson scarlet, 9 to 10 inches across; profuse blooming. $3. Mrs. Van rensselaer cruger. A brilliant hybrid, having the general character of Empress of India. Flowers thick, velvety, bright scarlet, with yellow disc; clusters large. $3. Rubra striata. Delightfully fragrant flowers, of rich, dark crimson, regularly striped with white. $3. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. ...

Price: 25.40 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Year Book of the Rose Society of Ontario, 1926 Classic Reprint (Rose Society of Ontario) Year Book of the Rose Society of Ontario, 1926 Classic Reprint (Rose Society of Ontario)

Excerpt from Year Book of the Rose Society of Ontario, 1926 Deputation re the Ont. Agriculture College. Wedding gift to Professor Tomlinson. Lectures and Rose parties. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 26.60 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book