Rosa 'Mozart' Lambert 1937 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Mosart',
Other Names, Group: Shrub roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.50 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: whitemagenta
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Mozart'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Mozart'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Mozart'

Rose

flowers

Rosa  'Mozart'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Mozart'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Mozart'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Mozart'

Rose

flowers

Rosa    'Mozart'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Mozart'

Rose

flowers

Rosa     'Mozart'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Mozart, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže sivá (Rosa glauca)
Růže sivá (Rosa glauca)
cz
Růže 'Lady Rose' (Rosa)
Růže 'Lady Rose' (Rosa)
cz
Růže po zimě (Rosa sp)
Růže po zimě (Rosa sp)
cz
Rosen (Rosa)
Rosen (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže - Alecs Red (Rosa)
Růže - Alecs Red (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Mozart, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Forgotten Books: Our New Guide to Rose Culture Autumn 1900 Classic Reprint (Dingee and Conard Co) Our New Guide to Rose Culture Autumn 1900 Classic Reprint (Dingee and Conard Co)

Excerpt from Our New Guide to Rose Culture: Autumn 1900 Two-year-old Plants, 60 cts. Each, by Express. Extra-large Ten-inch-pot Plants, five years old, each, by Express. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 24.68 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Illustrated and Descriptive Book of Field Grown, Own Root Roses for the People Classic Reprint (California Rose Company) Illustrated and Descriptive Book of Field Grown, Own Root Roses for the People Classic Reprint (California Rose Company)

Excerpt from Illustrated and Descriptive Book of Field Grown, Own Root Roses for the People A splendid rose of recent introduction, as free blooming as the Teas. Color. Imperial pink; grown out of doors in this section it is of a most charming red color, bright and clear - one of the very best constant blooming red sorts. Buds perfectly formed; being long and tapering, and when full blown the petals reflex in a graceful manner; hardy and fragrant. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; ...

Price: 25.03 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: La Rose Son Histoire, Sa Culture, Sa Poésie Classic Reprint French Edition (Jean-Louis-A. Loiseleur Deslongchamps) La Rose Son Histoire, Sa Culture, Sa Poésie Classic Reprint French Edition (Jean-Louis-A. Loiseleur Deslongchamps)

Excerpt from La Rose: Son Histoire, Sa Culture, Sa Poésie About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 32.83 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book