Rosa 'Potifar' Poulsen, 1975 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Putifar',
Other Names, Group: Hybrid Tea Roses, Hybrid Teas,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 0.90 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: pinkorange
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Potifar'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Potifar'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Potifar'

Rose

flowers

Rosa  'Potifar'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Potifar'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Potifar'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Potifar, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže Aprikola (Rosa sp)
Růže Aprikola (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže - skupina miniaturní (Rosa)
Růže - skupina miniaturní (Rosa)
cz
Růže plstnatá (Rosa tomentosa)
Růže plstnatá (Rosa tomentosa)
cz
Růže bedrníkolistá (Rosa pimpinellifolia)
Růže bedrníkolistá (Rosa pimpinellifolia)
cz
Růže Moyesova 'Geranium' - větévka s plodem (Rosa moyesii)
Růže Moyesova 'Geranium' - větévka s plodem (Rosa moyesii)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Potifar, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Forgotten Books: The American Rose Annual, 1916 Classic Reprint (American Rose Society) The American Rose Annual, 1916 Classic Reprint (American Rose Society)

Excerpt from The American Rose Annual, 1916 American Rose Society; and that it may bring to the Editor aid in making future issues much more helpful and adequate. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 28.17 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd: Handful of Herbs (Barbara; Pickford, Louise; Hammick, Rose Segall) Handful of Herbs (Barbara; Pickford, Louise; Hammick, Rose Segall)

New ...

Price: 45.34 $
Amazon / Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd / Book

Amazon / Forgotten Books: Roses for Rose Lovers, 1927 Super Excellent Roses Classic Reprint (Oscar S. Witte) Roses for Rose Lovers, 1927 Super Excellent Roses Classic Reprint (Oscar S. Witte)

Excerpt from Roses for Rose Lovers, 1927: Super Excellent Roses Ophelia, with a golden yellow suf fusion. Free bloomer. Each. Gorgeous. Orange-yellow, veined reddish copper. A unique and beautiful combination, with large. Full and well-formed flowers on vigorous plants. Each. Grange colombe. (p. Guillot, Soft ivory white, with salmon-yellow-fawn center. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical ...

Price: 57.79 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book