Synonym: Rosa 'Jacpico',
Other Names, Group: Hybrid Tea Roses, Hybrid Teas,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: whitepink
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Pristine'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Pristine'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Pristine'

Rose

flowers

Rosa  'Pristine'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Pristine, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže Cinderella (Rosa sp)
Růže Cinderella (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Gold Jewel (Rosa sp)
Růže Gold Jewel (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže svraskalá - plody a rašící pupeny (Rosa rugosa)
Růže svraskalá - plody a rašící pupeny (Rosa rugosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Rosen (Rosa)
Rosen (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Pristine, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Amazon / Forgotten Books: All America Rose Selections Winner, 1951 Mission Bells Classic Reprint (Germain Seed and Plant Company) All America Rose Selections Winner, 1951 Mission Bells Classic Reprint (Germain Seed and Plant Company)

Excerpt from All America Rose Selections Winner, 1951: Mission Bells Extra long streamlined buds of deep cop pery salmon pink, which are produced on stiff stems. Flowers when Open are of extremely large size due to the unusually large petals. Fully open blooms will be lust about the largest you ever saw. About the Publisher Forgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rare and classic books. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work. Forgotten Books uses state-of-the-art technology to digitally reconstruct the work, preserving the original format whilst repairing imperfections present in the aged copy. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in our edition. We do, however, repair the vast majority of imperfections successfully; any imperfections that remain are intentionally left to preserve the state of such historical works. ...

Price: 25.18 $
Amazon / Forgotten Books / Book

Amazon / Ingramcontent: Manual of Roses Comprising the Most Complete History of the Rose, Including Every Class and All the Most Admirable Varieties That Have Appeared in . Information On Their Culture and Propagation (William Robert Prince) Manual of Roses Comprising the Most Complete History of the Rose, Including Every Class and All the Most Admirable Varieties That Have Appeared in . Information On Their Culture and Propagation (William Robert Prince)

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work. As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation ...

Price: 25.95 $
Amazon / Ingramcontent / Book

Amazon / Helen Exley Giftbooks: The Rose Celebrations (Helen Exley) The Rose Celebrations (Helen Exley)

Inspirational quotations ...

Price: 53.55 $
Amazon / Helen Exley Giftbooks / Book