Other Names: Northern Whitecedar,
German: Lebensbaum
Genus: Thuja
Family: Cupressaceae,
Mature Height: 5.00 m
Deciduous: evergreen plant
Soil Preferred:: wet,
Light Required:: full sunpart shade
Other Attributes: conifer, conical form, imbricate leaves, androgyne, clipped hedge, tolerance of air pollution, toxic plant,

Plants of Genus Thuja:

Photo Gallery DF: Thuja occidentalis Brabant, Eastern Arborvitae, Thuja

cz
Zerav západní Golden Tuffet (Thuja occidentalis)
Zerav západní Golden Tuffet (Thuja occidentalis)
cz
Zerav západní 'Sunkist' (Thuja occidentalis)
Zerav západní 'Sunkist' (Thuja occidentalis)
cz
Zerav západní 'Yellow Ribbon' (Thuja occidentalis)
Zerav západní 'Yellow Ribbon' (Thuja occidentalis)
cz
Zerav západní pokrytý ledem (Thuja occidentalis)
Zerav západní pokrytý ledem (Thuja occidentalis)
cz
Zerav západní (Thuja occidentalis cv spiralis)
Zerav západní (Thuja occidentalis cv spiralis)
cz
Thuje prosychání (Thuja occidentalis smaragd)
Thuje prosychání (Thuja occidentalis smaragd)
cz
Zerav západní - jehlice (Thuja occidentalis cv spiralis)
Zerav západní - jehlice (Thuja occidentalis cv spiralis)
cz
Zerav západní (Thuja occidentalis)
Zerav západní (Thuja occidentalis)

Forum: Thuja occidentalis Brabant, Eastern Arborvitae, Thuja