Synonym: oxyacantha,
German: Rotdorn
Genus: Crataegus
Family: Rosaceae,
Mature Height: 7.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: Vinsignificant
Flower Colour: magenta
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability,
Light Required:: full sunpart shade
Other Attributes: deciduous tree, ovoidal form, alternate leaves, ovate, obovate, leaf margin serrate, leaf margin lobed, fruit - pome, alley tree, solitaire, tolerance of air pollution,

Crataegus laevigata 'Paul's Scarlet'

English hawthorn

plant

Crataegus laevigata 'Paul's Scarlet'  English hawthorn plant

Crataegus laevigata 'Paul's Scarlet'

English hawthorn

flowers

Crataegus laevigata  'Paul's Scarlet'  English hawthorn flowers

Crataegus laevigata 'Paul's Scarlet'

English hawthorn

flowers

Crataegus laevigata   'Paul's Scarlet'  English hawthorn flowers

Crataegus laevigata 'Paul's Scarlet'

English hawthorn

leaves

Crataegus laevigata    'Paul's Scarlet'  English hawthorn leaves

Plants of Genus Crataegus:

Photo Gallery DF: Crataegus laevigata Pauls Scarlet, English hawthorn, Crataegus

cz
Hloh obecný x Masekii - habitus v květu (Crataegus laevigata)
Hloh obecný x Masekii - habitus v květu (Crataegus laevigata)
cz
Hloh obecný x Masekii (Crataegus laevigata)
Hloh obecný x Masekii (Crataegus laevigata)
cz
Hloh obecný růžový (Crataegus laevigata)
Hloh obecný růžový (Crataegus laevigata)
cz
Hloh obecný (Crataegus laevigata)
Hloh obecný (Crataegus laevigata)
cz
Hloh obecný x Gireoudii (Crataegus laevigata)
Hloh obecný x Gireoudii (Crataegus laevigata)
cz
Hloh obecný (Crataegus laevigata)
Hloh obecný (Crataegus laevigata)
cz
Hloh obecný (Crataegus laevigata)
Hloh obecný (Crataegus laevigata)
cz
Hloh obecný Crimson Cloud - květ (Crataegus laevigata)
Hloh obecný Crimson Cloud - květ (Crataegus laevigata)

Forum: Crataegus laevigata Pauls Scarlet, English hawthorn, Crataegus

Garden Shops: Crataegus - English hawthorn
Amazon / Andesite Press: Crataegus in Southern Michigan (Charles Sprague Sargent) Crataegus in Southern Michigan (Charles Sprague Sargent)

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation ...

Price: 21.68 $
Amazon / Andesite Press / Book