českyslovenskyenglishdeutschpolsky
Who's Online 676

Plants

Plants: Hatiora salicornioides - Drunkard's Dream

Posted by amazon 10.07. 2007 14:35:18 (33411 readers)
Hatiora salicornioides - Drunkard's Dream

Hatiora salicornioides - Drunkard's Dream

The Drunkard's Dream - Rhipsalis is an easy to grow succulent house plant. It prefers sun or very bright indirect light. Water only when dry. Also makes a great hanging basket plant.

Synonyms: Hatiora salicornioides var. salicornioides, Rhipsalis salicornioides, Cactus salicornioides, Hariota salicornioides, Cactus lyratus

Publisher: Hirt's Gardens
Amazon.com
You can order HERE
Index: ARTICLES dream, drunkards, hatiora, salicornioides, DISCUSSION FORUM dream, drunkards, hatiora, salicornioides, PHOTO GALLERY dream, drunkards, hatiora, salicornioides, PHOTO GALLERY DF dream, drunkards, hatiora, salicornioides, INDEX OF ARTICLES: HAT...
10 new Articles in this Topic
1)Pleiospilos bolusii - Living Rock Cactus (11112 readers)14.01. 2008 12:00:25
The genus Pleiospilos is comprised of four species and four subspecies. The genus name is derived from the greek words pleios (full) and spilos (dots), which refers to the many dots on the plants. The
2)Dasylirion wheeleri - Desert Spoon (10098 readers)20.09. 2007 07:36:58
Dasylirion wheeleri - Sotol or Huge Desert Spoon Ribbon-like leaves to 3 ft. edged with hooked thorns. Creamy white flowers in May & June on a spike that can grow to 12 ft. & looks wonderful a
3)Sempervivum arachnoideum - Houseleeks (7279 readers)16.09. 2007 04:52:20
Sempervivum are succulent, rosette forming plants belonging to the Crassulaceae family. They are commonly known as Hens & Chicks, Houseleeks or Hen and Chickens. The main attraction of these plant
4)Echinocactus grusonii - Golden Barrel Cactus (11267 readers)31.08. 2007 10:10:11
Originating in Mexico, this popular cactus reaches up to 6 ft (1.8 m) in height and spread. It has a single, globe-shaped, pale green body that stretches upwards in maturity, becoming barrel-shaped. T
5)Carnegia gigantea - Saguaro (6971 readers)06.08. 2007 10:10:14
Scientific Name: Carnegia gigantea (Cereus giganteus) Common Name: Saguaro, Sahuaro The 3 inch (7.6 cm) wide flowers open in the evening and crown the main stem and arms. The edible fruits split open
6)Mammilliaria plumosa - Feather Cactus (9881 readers)11.07. 2007 12:19:19
The Feather Cactus (Mammilliaria plumosa) is native to Mexico. It is hardy in zones 9-10. In cooler regions grow as a house plant. Provide full sun and water only when dry. It gets its name from its f
7)Sedum lineare 'Variegatum' - Carpet Sedum (9021 readers)09.07. 2007 10:15:05
The Creme & Green Carpet Sedum, Sedum lineare variegatum, is an extremely hardy succulent type plant. It can be grown outside year round in zones 9 & 10. In cooler regions it makes an excellen
8)Epiphyllum ackermannii - Orchid Cactus (23813 readers)09.07. 2007 09:45:08
What we commonly call epiphyllums today are actually hybrids of epiphytic cacti species native to the jungles of Central and South America, as well as Mexico. The word epiphyllum in Greek means upon t
9)Adromischus trigynus - Calico Hearts (8031 readers)07.07. 2007 11:10:25
The Calico Hearts Plant (Adromischus trigynus) is a small succulent plant native to South Africa. It is an easy to grow plant and with the spotting makes it a very showy succulent. This plant needs fu
10)Sedum burrito - Burrito Burros (31977 readers)06.07. 2007 09:22:04
The Burrito Burros Tail is a trailing succulent plant, native to Mexico. The plant creates long drooping tendrils several feet long. It has fat blue-green leaves growing on stems. This succulent will

Sukulents,
Cactuses

Advertisement
Westfalia Onlineshop